| GPMC/NMC

MEMBER UNIONS

  • BOILERMAKERS

    International Brotherhood of Boilermakers

    Delegate:

     

    Cory Channon

    Assistant to the International President,

    Construction Sector Operations

    Tel: (780) 418-0322

    Alternate:

     

    Kent Oliver

    International Representative

     

    52 Morna Drive

    Saint John, New Brunswick

    E2M 6N4

    Tel: (506) 738-2564

  • BRICKLAYERS

    International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers

    Delegate:

     

    Craig Strudwick

    Acting Director, Canadian Region

     

    2100 Thurston Drive, Unit 3

    Ottawa, Ontario

    K1K 4G8

    Tel: (613) 222-5562

  • CARPENTERS

    United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America

     

    Delegate:

     

    TBA

    Alternate:

     

    Robert Dornan

    Canadian Director of Research & Special Programs

     

    89 McNamara Drive

    Paradise, Newfoundland

    A1L 3W2

    Tel: (709) 237-9088

  • INSULATORS

    International Association of Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Workers

    Delegate:

     

    Vince Engel

    Vice President

     

    PO Box 715

    Ft. QuAppelle, Saskatoon

    S0G 1S0

    Tel: (306)  332-5551

    Alternate:

     

    Paul Faulkner

    Alternate

     

    Tel: (514) 506-6733

  • CEMENT MASONS'

    Operative Plasterers' and Cement Masons'

     

    Delegate:

     

    Richard Wassill

    Vice President

     

    11317-67th Street

    Edmonton, Alberta

    T5B 1L2

    Tel: (780) 893-2800

    Alternate:

     

    TBA

  • ELECTRICIANS

    International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers

    Delegate:

     

    Tom Reid

    International Representative

     

    288 Pinehill Crescent, RR # 4,

    Stirling, Ontario

    K0K  3E0

    Tel: (613) 391-8967

    Alternate:

     

    Cordell Cole

    International Representative

     

    5 Birch Pond Court

    White's Lake, Nova Scotia

    B3T 1W9

    Tel: (902) 483-7625

  • IRON WORKERS

    International Association of Iron Workers

    Delegate and Secretary Treasurer of the

    GPMC/NMC:

     

    Darrell LaBoucan

    Director of Canadian Affairs

     

    #8-205 Chatelain Drive

    St. Albert, Alberta

    T8N 5A4

    Tel: (780) 459-3389

    Alternate:

     

    Kevin Bryenton

    General Organizer

     

    1434 Chemong Rd, Unit 12 & 13

    Peterborough, Ontario

    K9J 6X2

    Tel:  (705) 748-3099

  • LABORERS'

    Laborers' International Union of North America

    Delegate:

     

    Tony Pietrangelo

    International Representative

     

    44 Hughson Street South

    Hamilton, Ontario L8N 2A7

    Tel: (905) 522-7177

    Alternate:

     

    Jeffrey Anders

    Alternate Delegate

  • OPERATING ENGINEERS

    International Union of Operating Engineers

    Delegate:

     

    Sheldon McKenna

    International Representative

     

    1102, 350 Sparks Street

    Ottawa, Ontario

    K1R 7S8

    Tel: (780) 231-1077

    Alternate:

     

    Lionel Railton

    International Representative

     

    1102, 350 Sparks Street

    Ottawa, Ontario

    K1R 7S8

    Tel: (604) 557-0503

  • PAINTERS

    International Union of Painters & Allied Trades

     

    Delegate and Chairman of the GPMC/NMC

     

    Jack White

    Assistant to the General President

     

    27045 24 Ave

    Aldergrove, British Columbia

    V4W 3Y9

    Tel: (604) 290-3014

    Alternate:

     

    Robert Kucheran

    General Vice President

     

    1430 Osprey Drive

    Ancaster, Ontario

    L9G 4V5

    Tel: (905) 304-0001

  • PIPEFITTERS

    United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters

    Delegate:

     

    Terry Webb

    International Representative

     

    349 Harold Street North

    Thunder Bay, Ontario

    P7C 4C7

    Tel: (807) 626-3456

    Alternate:

     

    TBA

  • SHEET METAL WORKERS'

    Sheet Metal Workers' International Association

    Delegate and Vice-Chairman of the GPMC/NMC:

     

    Garry Kot

    International Representative

     

    P O Box 98

    Kronau, Saskatchewan

    S0G 2T0

    Tel: (306) 719-1210

    Alternate:

     

    Leonard Day

    International Representative

     

    33 Coster Street

    Saint John, New Brunswick

    E2M 3V4

    Tel: (506) 672-3724

  • TEAMSTERS

    Teamsters Canada

    Delegate:

     

    Gary Kitchen

    Construction Director

     

    2525 Annie Street

    Windsor, ON

    N8T 3K8

    Tel: (519) 944-9880

    Alternate:

     

    Richard Eichel

    Representative

     

    Suite #109, 747 Lake Bonavista Drive S.E.

    Calgary, Alberta

    T2J 0N2

    Tel: (403) 660-2926

General Presidents Maintenance Committee for Canada/

National Maintenance Council for Canada

 

447 Frederick Street, Suite 100

Kitchener, Ontario  N2H 2P4

 

leaders in unionized maintENANCE

Copyright 2017 GPMC. All rights reserved.

General Presidents Maintenance Committee for Canada/ National Maintenance Council for Canada 447 Frederick Street, Suite 100 Kitchener, Ontario N2H 2P4

leaders in unionized maintENANCE

447 Frederick Street, Suite 100

Kitchener, Ontario

N2H 2P4

(519) 744-4762